?

Log in

 
 
06 October 2007 @ 12:51 pm
Happy Anniversary  
Hey my loveleies, 

I´m writing from Madrid, just dropping a quick line in the general vicinity of XMH´s one year anniversary! Wheeeeeeeeee! 

uh wildness has never been thought of or something. I hope everyone is doing well, and all that jazz. Reply and lemme know how y´ll are! I miss everyone something fierce!!!


Muchos amore, amigas!
 
 
 
Jess: stock -->> sunflowershazy_crazy on October 6th, 2007 11:07 am (UTC)
Ahhh Madrid!! That sounds absolutely brilliant. I hope you're having a good time :D It's great to hear from you :)

I am pretty good, thank you! Been playing PS2 all afternoon as I got the Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix game recently haha. 'Tis fun!

Anyway, MISSING YOU! Take care! :D ♥
pyro_by_naturepyro_by_nature on October 6th, 2007 11:34 am (UTC)
OOC
Hola!

I miss you! But if Pyro misses Ali he's not saying (but you know he does!)

Hope your trip is mucho gusto!

Adios!

xJenx

K-bogboggie on October 12th, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
Re: OOC
OMG Jen!

I was in Paris having lunch with my girls and WHAT do they order but a Croc Monster (aka croc monsieur) it made me laugh SO hard and made me think of and miss you!!!!

Yeah, that is all for the moment, have you got my postcard yet?
pyro_by_naturepyro_by_nature on October 18th, 2007 11:05 am (UTC)
Re: OOC
CROC MONSTER!!! Ahahahaha! That's tres awesome! lol!!!!

I haven't recieved a postcard, but am eagerly anticipating it now! Will be nice to have something in my letterbox that isn't a bill!
Johnnie Alexandra: doomed darlingohsnow on October 6th, 2007 02:51 pm (UTC)
KAYT! *HUGS*

Madrid? Seriously? That's too amazing! You totally know that you have to tell me what Europe's like when you get back, hon. :P

I'm doing good, surprisingly; schoolwork's coming along well, thinking clear is getting easier, my dad finally got a new and better paying job, and autumn's slowly approaching. So everything's as good as it can be right now, I suppose. :]

I hope you're doing well, sweetie. *HUGS again* ♥
Crystal: aaron - awesomepetitebelette on October 6th, 2007 03:28 pm (UTC)
*LOOOVE*

I miss you a whole buuuuuunch and I love you.
Bria: Heroes: Petrelli bros save the worldhelplessdancer on October 6th, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
Even though I talked to you this morning, I still miss you lots, chica. I need my fellow 'i love morally grey men' fan back. :/ <33333
Irissleepall_day on October 13th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
Hey! Hope you're doing well, can't wait for you to get back!